Here is a preview of this week's events for Hewlett High School, April 15 - April 21
MONDAY
April 15, 2024
4:30 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ South Side High School @ Barasch | ||
4:30 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. South Side High School @ Hewlett Elementary School | ||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Bellmore John F. Kennedy High School @ Hewlett High School | ||
5:00 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Hempstead High School @ Hempstead High School | ||
5:00 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Hempstead High School @ Hewlett High School | ||
5:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity @ Manhasset High School @ Manhasset High School | ||
5:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Manhasset High School @ Woodmere Middle School | ||
5:00 PM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+3) @ FLORAL PARK MEMORIAL HS |
TUESDAY
April 16, 2024
4:30 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. South Side High School @ Hewlett Elementary School | ||
4:30 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ South Side High School @ William S Covert Elem | ||
4:30 PM | Unified Sports Basketball: Boys and girls Varsity Vs. Plainedge High School @ George W. Hewlett High School | ||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Clarke High School @ Clarke High School | ||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Clarke High School @ George W. Hewlett High School | ||
5:00 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+3) @ FLORAL PARK MEMORIAL HS | ||
5:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Great Neck North High School @ George W. Hewlett High School | ||
5:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Great Neck North High School @ Great Neck North High School | ||
5:15 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Oyster Bay High School @ Oyster Bay High School | ||
6:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Oyster Bay High School @ Oyster Bay High School |
WEDNESDAY
April 17, 2024
5:00 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ East Rockaway Junior-Senior High School @ Rhame Ave Field |
THURSDAY
April 18, 2024
4:30 PM | Unified Sports Basketball: Boys and girls Varsity @ Freeport High School @ Freeport High School |
FRIDAY
April 19, 2024
4:30 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ South Side High School @ Barasch | ||
4:30 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. South Side High School @ Hewlett Elementary School | ||
5:00 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+27) @ TBD | ||
5:00 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Friends Academy @ Friends Academy | ||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Island Trees High School @ Island Trees HS | ||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Baldwin High School @ George W. Hewlett High School | ||
5:00 PM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+29) @ TBD | ||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Island Trees High School @ Woodmere Middle School | ||
6:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Baldwin High School @ George W. Hewlett High School |